CZE flag SVK flag ENG flag USA flag GER flag FRA flag SPA flag ITA flag HUN flag ROM flag BOH flag SRB flag HRV flag XMN flag
Product Search

UBIQUITI UFiber OLT - 8x GPON ports, 2x SFP+ ports, 40W + 1x UFiber GPON B+ module

Manufacturer: UBIQUITI
Art.#: UBNTUF-OLT
Warranty: 12 months
UFiber OLT - 8x GPON ports, 2x SFP+ ports, 40W + 1x UFiber GPON B+ module
1,505.90$List price:
1,460.27$Order over 500.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 5,000.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 10,000.00 USD :
without VAT
On stock: Not on stock!
Estimated delivery: 18.01.2018
Shipping weight: 6.18 kg
UFiber offers Internet and Telecom Service Providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for data, voice, IPTV/VoD. Supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links up to 20 km distance. The UFiber is solution that anyone can deploy!

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. The settings and managment of UFiber Nano units is by UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) software.

The UNMS is a comprehensive management controller, featuring a graphical UI that is easy to learn and navigate. UNMS manages all of the registered UFiber OLTs and all of their UFiber Nano clients.


Features
  • Intuitive, Graphical Web UI
  • Quick Configuration and Deployment of U Fiber Devices
  • Centralized Management of Multiple GPON Networks and Sites
  • Graphical Reports for Efficient Monitoring and Troubleshooting
  • Linux-based for Low-Cost Setup
  • No Licensing or Usage Fees

The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports, RJ45 port console, RJ45 port for managment and two SFP+ ports which provide 10G of uplink connectivity.


The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.



Package includes the rack mounting accessories and one UFiber GPON B+ SFP module.
Media files Specification
LAN port 1x RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps + 1x RJ45 10/100 Mbps
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Consuption (W) 40
Procesor MIPS 1004kc 880 MHz Dual Core
RAM (MB) 512 DDR3
NAND (MB) 512
Weight (kg) 4,495
Peripheral Interfaces 8x GPON port, 2x SFP+ port
LED ano
Wave length (nm) TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Height (mm) 43,7
Width (mm) 442,4
Depth (mm) 285,6
Max. operating temperature (°C) 45