CZE flag SVK flag ENG flag USA flag GER flag FRA flag SPA flag ITA flag HUN flag ROM flag BOH flag SRB flag HRV flag XMN flag
Product Search

UBIQUITI UFiber Loco - GPON Optical Network Unit, SC/APC port - set of 20 pieces

Manufacturer: UBIQUITI
Art.#: UBNTUF-LOCO-20
Warranty: 12 months
UFiber Loco - GPON Optical Network Unit, SC/APC port - set of 20 pieces
812.90$List price:
788.27$Order over 500.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 5,000.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 10,000.00 USD :
without VAT
On stock: 2pcs
On stock: Delivery time
Shipping weight: 2.80 kg
Set of 20 pieces without adapters! The UFiber Loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE in a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
The settings and managment of UFiber Loco units is by UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) software. The UNMS is a comprehensive management controller, featuring a graphical UI that is easy to learn and navigate. UNMS manages all of the registered UFiber OLTs and all of their UFiber Loco clients.


Features
  • Intuitive, Graphical Web UI
  • Quick Configuration and Deployment of U Fiber Devices
  • Centralized Management of Multiple GPON Networks and Sites
  • Graphical Reports for Efficient Monitoring and Troubleshooting
  • Linux-based for Low-Cost Setup
  • No Licensing or Usage Fees
The maximal data rate of UFiber Loco is 2,488 Gbps for downstream (RX) and 1,244 Gbps for upstream (TX).

Media files Specification
LAN port 1 x RJ45 10/100/1000
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Power supply (V) 5 V / 1 A (micro USB)
Consuption (W) 3,5
Procesor MIPS32, 240 MHz
RAM (MB) 128 MB DDR3
Weight (kg) 0,077
Wave length (nm) TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Height (mm) 77
Width (mm) 77
Depth (mm) 26,4
Max. operating temperature (°C) 45

Delivery times by chosen transport option

os.odběrPersonal pickup
Goods can be collected today till 17:00 CET.

TNTTNT Carrier
Please check the expected delivery time for your country.
Delivery time for Credit Card and PayPal payments are valid for orders paid till 14:00 CET.
2 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
4 working days - Bank transfer payment
BEL DNK LIE LUX HUN GER NLD POL AUT ROM SVK CHE
3 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
5 working days - Bank transfer payment
FRA EST BGR FIN HRV ITA LTU LVA NOR SVN GBR ESP SWE
4 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
6 working days - Bank transfer payment
IRL ISL MDA PRT GRC SRB GEO HKG SGP
6 to 10 working days   Rest of the world
TNT delivers worldwide to any of almost 200 countries