CZE flag SVK flag ENG flag USA flag GER flag FRA flag SPA flag ITA flag HUN flag ROM flag BOH flag SRB flag HRV flag XMN flag
Product Search

UBIQUITI Single-Mode Fiber module SFP, 1Gbps, BiDi - 2 pack

Manufacturer: UBIQUITI
Art.#: UBNTUF-SM-1G-S
Warranty: 12 months
Single-Mode Fiber module SFP, 1Gbps, BiDi - 2 pack
23.10$List price:
22.40$Order over 500.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 5,000.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 10,000.00 USD :
without VAT
On stock: Not on stock!
Estimated delivery: 30.11.2018
Estimated delivery: 30.11.2018
Estimated delivery: 17.12.2018
Shipping weight: 0.10 kg
The single-mode fiber modules UF-SM-1G-S are suitable to creating optical paths on long distances up to 3 km. The fiber moduls allow to communicate at speeds up to 1 Gbps.
The TX wavelength of blue module is 1310 nm. The TX wavelength of yellow module is 1550 nm.

The RX wavelength of blue module is 1550 nm. The RX wavelength of yellow module is 1310 nm.

The optical communication achieves quality and high-speed data transmission over long distances it is suitable for indoor and outdoor networks. For instance for Tower installation with EdgePoint technology.

Media files Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 1,25 Gbps
Weight (kg) 0,02
Wave length (nm) F1: TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm; F2: TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm
Max. length connection (km) 3
Connector LC
Min. operating temperature (°C) 0
Max. operating temperature (°C) 70