CZE flag SVK flag ENG flag USA flag GER flag FRA flag SPA flag ITA flag HUN flag ROM flag BOH flag SRB flag HRV flag XMN flag
Product Search

TP-LINK 10/100M WDM Single-Mode Fiber/Eth Media Converter

Manufacturer: TP-LINK
Art.#: MC111CS
Warranty: 12 months
10/100M WDM Single-Mode Fiber/Eth Media Converter
36.75$List price:
36.17$Order over 500.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 5,000.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 10,000.00 USD :
without VAT
On stock: 8pcs
On stock: Delivery time
Shipping weight: 0.54 kg
The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa.
Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Media files Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 10/100
Standards IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u
LAN port 10/100 Mbps RJ45
Power supply (V) 9 V/0,8 A
Operational temperature (°C) 0 - 50 °C
Dimension (mm) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Other disponuje funkcí Auto-negotiation a Auto-MDIX
Weight (kg) 0,34
LED indikace zapnutí a monitoring aktivity portů
Wave length (nm) TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310 nm
Max. length connection (km) single-mode 20/40/60 km
Optical cable 9/125
Connector SC, RJ45
Signals TxD a RxD

Delivery times by chosen transport option

os.odběrPersonal pickup
Goods can be collected today till 17:00 CET.

TNTTNT Carrier
Please check the expected delivery time for your country.
Delivery time for Credit Card and PayPal payments are valid for orders paid till 14:00 CET.
2 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
4 working days - Bank transfer payment
BEL DNK LIE LUX HUN GER NLD POL AUT ROM SVK CHE
3 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
5 working days - Bank transfer payment
FRA EST BGR FIN HRV ITA LTU LVA NOR SVN GBR ESP SWE
4 working days - Credit Card and PayPal payment
6 working days - Bank transfer payment
IRL ISL MDA PRT GRC SRB GEO HKG SGP
6 to 10 working days   Rest of the world
TNT delivers worldwide to any of almost 200 countries