CZE flag SVK flag ENG flag USA flag GER flag FRA flag SPA flag ITA flag HUN flag ROM flag BOH flag SRB flag HRV flag XMN flag
Product Search

MIKROTIK S-35/53LC20D Gigabit WDM single-mode MiniGBIC modul (SFP)

Manufacturer: MIKROTIK
Art.#: RB-SFP-SM-WDM-LC
Warranty: 12 months
S-35/53LC20D Gigabit WDM single-mode MiniGBIC modul (SFP)
60.90$List price:
59.93$Order over 500.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 5,000.00 USD :
Please
log-in!
Order over 10,000.00 USD :
without VAT
On stock: Not on stock!
Available in 15 days
Shipping weight: 0.05 kg
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a single fiber LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Media files Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 1280
Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Weight (kg) 0,052
Wave length (nm) TX: 1310 / RX: 1550
Max. length connection (km) 20
Connector LC
Min. operating temperature (°C) 0
Max. operating temperature (°C) 70